Könige des BSV seit der Neugründung

 

  MINISTER KÖNIG MINISTER
1983 Heinrich Gerlings … Wolfgang Dumke Kurt Schillings
1984 Willi Thönes Helmut Heymanns … Wolfgang Dumke
1985 Josef Görtz Günter Schmitz … Erwin Pasolli
1986 Bernhard Hein … Achim Nolden Heinz Fondermann
1987 Heinz Jansen … Josef Greven … Karl Heinz Fels
1988 Bernhard Schaedel Dieter Füllgrabe Josef Höttges …
1989 Erwin Pasolli Walter Göbels … Rolf Dielen
1990 Werner Weris … Manfred Schmitz … Willi Thönes
1991 Willi Schumacher Markus Effertz Manfred Pascher …
1992 Jürgen Jansen … Frank Hafner … Günter Lennartz
1993 Erwin Pasolli Rolf Dielen Jürgen Ballin
1994 Markus Effertz Hans Peter Pascher … Willi Schumacher
1995 Robert Roeben Kurt Schillings Geoffrey Scott
1996 Rolf Dielen Erwin Pasolli Marco Pasolli
1997 Dieter Wißfeld … Heinrich Gerlings … Dieter Bongartz …
1998 Michael Heck Manfred Peters Josef Baumanns jr.
1999 Achim Nolden Heinz Fondermann Rudolf Schmitter …
2000 Erwin Pasolli Manfred Schmitz … Rolf Dielen
2001 Michael Willms Anton Kochen … Hans Willi Hollendung …
2002 Hans Peter Pascher … Willi Schumacher Michael Müller
2003 Ralph Uhlmann Günter Lennartz Gerd Orth
2004 Carsten Lauter Marco Pasolli 1. Speicker Bezirkskönig Michael Klocke
2005 Roland Jerichow Volker Jahn Frank Koenzgen
2006 Norbert Orts Willi Schumacher Dirk Schumacher
2007 Thomas Kallen Jochen Windeln Josef Baumanns jr.
2008 Detlef Neubert Michael Willms Thomas Willms
2009 Volker Jahn Alexander Mänz Alexander Keuter
2010 Robert Roeben Konrad Böcker Bernd Verfürth
2011 Wilfried Cloer Markus Effertz Bezirksminister Markus Heck
2012 Philipp Lauter Manfred Schmitz André Reinhard
2013 Robert Roeben Bernd Verfürth Konrad Böcker
2015 Bernd Verfürth Robert Roeben Konrad Böcker
2016 Peter Deuß Tilman Sehlen Bezirksminister Hartmut Engels
2017 Theodor Schmitz Peter Deuß Hartmut Engels
2018 Marvin Gützkow Jochen Windeln Dominik Heinen
2019 Ingo Tarnofsky Michael Cloer Detlef Janz
2022 Martin Reiber Ralph Uhlmann Walter Ritters

 

Es stellten ab 1983 folgende aktive Gruppen den König:

1983 1.Grüne Jäger 1984 1.Grüne Jäger 1985 Blaue Marine 1986 Pickelhauben
1987 Steckemänn 1988 1.Grüne Jäger 1989 Blaue Marine 1990 1.Grüne Jäger
1991 Rote Husaren 1992 Admirals-Corps 1993 Blaue Marine 1994 Rote Husaren
1995 1.Grüne Jäger 1996 Blaue Marine 1997 Rote Husaren 1998 Offiziersgruppe
1999 Pickelhauben 2000 Blaue Marine 2001 Leichtmatrosen 2002 Präsidenten Garde
2003 Schwarze Husaren 2004 Blaue Marine 2005 1.Grüne Jäger 2006 Präsidenten Garde
2007 Offiziersgruppe 2008 Leichtmatrosen 2009 1.Grüne Jäger 2010 1.Grüne Jäger
2011 St. H.-J.-Schützen 2012 1.Grenadiere Speick 2013 1.Grüne Jäger 2015 1.Grüne Jäger
2016 Steckemänn 2017 Steckemänn 2018 Offiziersgruppe 2019 1. Roter Offiziersstab

2022 Schwarze Husaren